Privacy Policy

Sewadeecar information collection
Sewadeecar servers do not automatically recognize or record specific information about individual users (such as e-mail address) after visiting our websites unless a user registers at our website. Information provided at the registration process is collected and recorded

When you request pages from our server, it automatically collects information on your preferences, including your internet protocol (“IP”) address. We use this to help diagnose problems with our server, manage this website, or for our marketing purposes. It is not shared with other organizations for commercial purposes unless specifically stated.

Although the precise details of the Personal Data collected will vary according to the specific purpose (such as contests, forums, surveys etc.) whether via online or otherwise, we typically collect the following Personal Data for the sole purpose of registration and rewarding Facebook Share Ad with 20 Free Credits only.


Storage and transfer of personal data

Your Personal Data shall be stored either in hard copies in our offices or in servers located in Malaysia. It may be necessary to transfer your Personal Information to third party services providers based outside Malaysia. By continuing usage of the Sewadeecar.com website, you hereby consent to such transfer.

Collection of non-personal data
When you access Sewadeecar, we may automatically (i.e., without registration) collect non-personal data (e.g. type of Internet browser, domain name of the website from which you came, number of visits, average time spent on the site, pages viewed). We may use this non-personal data to monitor the attractiveness of this Website and improve our performance.


Cookies & online tracking technologies

Sewadeecar may use cookies, and similar online tracking technologies to facilitate administration and navigation, to better understand and improve our Website.


What are cookies?

Cookies are small files that are placed on your computer when you visit the Website. Cookies may be used to store a unique identification number tied to your computer or device so that you can be recognized as the same user across one or more browsing sessions, and across one or more sites. Cookies serve many useful purposes. For example: Cookies can remember your sign-in credentials so you do not have to enter those credentials each time you visit a Website. Cookies can help us and the Authorized Third Parties understand which parts of our Website are the most popular because they help us see which pages and features Users are accessing and how much time they spend on the pages. By studying this kind of information, we are better able to adapt our Website and provide you with a better experience. 


Other tracking technologies

We may use other kinds of technologies, such as Local Shared Objects (also referred to as “Flash cookies”) and Hypertext Markup Language revision 5 (HTML5) local storage, in connection with our Website. We also may use unique identifiers associated with your device, such as mobile advertising identifiers. These technologies are similar to the cookies discussed above in that they are stored on your device and can be used to store certain information about your activities and preferences.


Security

Sewadeecar takes reasonable security measures in ensuring personal data that has been transmitted to our database is protected from misuse and loss and from unauthorised access, modification or disclosure. When a user is asked to provide his/her credit card information, we provide a secure environment through our partners' systems (using industry standard SSL or SET protocols) for this purpose.

A username and password are essential for you to use access your Sewadeecar account. For your own protection, we require you to keep this information confidential.

As data transmission over the internet is never guaranteed as completely secure, Sewadeecar is unable to ensure or warrant the security of any Personal Data transmitted to this site. Individuals do so at their own risk.


Confidentiality

Personal Data held by us will be kept confidential in accordance with this Privacy Policy pursuant to any applicable laws inclusive of Personal Data Protection Act 2010.

Any questions, comments, suggestions or information other than Personal Data sent to Sewadeecar will be deemed voluntarily provided to us on a non-confidential and non-proprietary basis.


External links

This Website contains external links to other sites. Sewadeecar is not responsible for the privacy practices or the content of these sites.


Changes to Privacy Policy

We reserve the right to amend this Privacy Policy from time to time without prior notice. Any changes to the Privacy Policy will be uploaded onto our site, hence, we encourage you to check this website for updates.

In the event of conflict between the English and Bahasa Melayu versions of the Privacy Policy, the English version of the Privacy Policy shall prevail.

 *Privacy Policy in Sewadeecar are subject to change without prior notice.*